Student Group.jpg

OUR

TEAM

All of the faculty and staff at Master’s Academy are committed Christians who are dedicated to the education and spiritual growth of students.  Our teachers are experienced educators who are committed to God's calling in their lives. Teachers partner with families and desire to lead students to grow in the "way of the Lord". We believe there is no better education than that which a child will receive at Master's Academy.

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

 

CHAIRMAN

Matt McCain

HEADMASTER

Dr. Wayne Smith

CHURCH LIAISON

Paul Bardwell  

MEMBERS

Dan Corrigan

Kim Jones

Michael Marks

David Morgan

Wesley Norton

Anthony Samons

ADMINISTRATION

 
FAC_Smith, Wayne_SMITH_DR..JPG

Headmaster

Dr. Wayne Smith

Lantrip_Eric.jpg

Lower School Principal

Admissions Director

Eric Lantrip

FAC_Finance Officer-HR_NIXON_CYNTHIA.JPG

Financial Officer

Cynthia Nixon

FAC__COOK_NANCY.JPG

Executive Assistant

Nancy Cook

Cranman_Dayna.jpg

Lower School Administrative Assistant

Dayna Cranman

Nelson_Nancy.jpg

Upper School Administrative Assistant

Nancy Nelson

Cutshall_Jerry.jpg

Development Director

Jerry Cutshall

Gillette_Kim.jpg

Upper School Dean

Kim Gillette

FAC_Lantrip, Sarah Beth_LANTRIP_MRS..JPG

Preschool Director

Sarah Lantrip

MA Circle Crest 72 DPI.jpg

Athletic Director

Steve Boyer

FAC_Dampier, Yale_DAMPIER_DR..JPG

IT Director

Yale Dampier

Waslewski_Michael.jpg

Facility Manager

Mike Waslewski

 

TEACHERS

Lantrip_Lisa.jpg

Preschool Assistant
Lisa Lantrip

McGilberry_Rhonda.jpg

Kindergarten

Rhonda McGilberry

Kolesnik_Becky.jpg

3rd Grade

Becky Kolesnik

Vendryes_Andre.jpg

Chemistry/A&P
Dr. Andre Vendryes

MA Circle Crest 72 DPI.jpg

English
Dr. Frank Mezzina

Serke_Rebekah.jpg

PK-3
Rebekah Serke

MA Circle Crest 72 DPI.jpg

1st Grade
Beverly Malone

Otwell_Kimberly.jpg

4th Grade

Kim Otwell

10543.jpg

Bible

James Flaming

English
Susan Edgar

Craft_Tracy.jpg

Preschool Assistant
Tracy Craft

Harwick_Robin.jpg

2nd Grade

Robin Harwick

MA Circle Crest 72 DPI.jpg

5th Grade
Marilyn Thatcher

Flaming_Michele.jpg

PE/Science

Michele Flaming

Flaming_Bob.jpg

M.S. History
Bob Flaming

Sierra_Libna.jpg

Spanish/Computers

Libna Sierra

Geary_Gerard.jpg

Art

Gerry Geary

Sutter_Aaron.jpg

Math

Aaron Sutter

Blake_Teresa.jpg

P.E. Teacher
Teresa Blake

Jordan_Jenae.jpg

Math

Jenae Jordan

Bardwell_Theresa.jpg

Lower School Assistant

Theresa Bardwell