Student Group.jpg

OUR

TEAM

All of the faculty and staff at Master’s Academy are committed Christians who are dedicated to the education and spiritual growth of students.  Our teachers are experienced educators who are committed to God's calling in their lives. Teachers partner with families and desire to lead students to grow in the "way of the Lord". We believe there is no better education than that which a child will receive at Master's Academy.

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

 

CHAIRMAN

Matt McCain

HEADMASTER

Dr. Wayne Smith

CHURCH LIAISON

Paul Bardwell  

MEMBERS

Dan Corrigan

Kim Jones

Michael Marks

David Morgan

Wesley Norton

Anthony Samons

ADMINISTRATION

 
FAC_Smith, Wayne_SMITH_DR..JPG

Headmaster

Dr. Wayne Smith

Nelson_Nancy.jpg

Upper School Administrative Assistant

Nancy Nelson

Lantrip_Eric.jpg

Lower School Principal

Admissions Director

Eric Lantrip

FAC__COOK_NANCY.JPG

Executive Assistant

Nancy Cook

FAC_Finance Officer-HR_NIXON_CYNTHIA.JPG

Financial Officer

Cynthia Nixon

Cranman_Dayna.jpg

Lower School Administrative Assistant

Dayna Cranman

Cutshall_Jerry.jpg

Development Director

Jerry Cutshall

FAC_Dampier, Yale_DAMPIER_DR..JPG

IT Director

Yale Dampier

Lantrip_Sarah.jpg

Preschool Director

Sarah Lantrip

Athletic Director

Steve Boyer

Flaming_Bob.jpg

Director

Bob Flaming

Waslewski_Michael.jpg

Facility Manager

Mike Waslewski

Gillette_Kim.jpg

Upper School Dean

Kim Gillette

 

TEACHERS

Mullanack_Nancy.jpg

Preschool

Nancy Mullanack

Lantrip_Lisa.jpg

Preschool

Lisa Lantrip

Harwick_Robin.jpg

2nd Grade

Robin Harwick

Gillette_Kim.jpg

5th Grade

Kim Gillette

Mays_Anne.jpg

English/History

Anne Mays

Serke_Rebekah.jpg

Preschool

Rebekah Serke

McGilberry_Rhonda.jpg

Kindergarten

Rhonda McGilberry

Kolesnik_Becky.jpg

3rd Grade

Becky Kolesnik

10543.jpg

Bible

James Flaming

Van Gelderen_Christine.jpg

English

Christine Van Gelderen

Craft_Tracy.jpg

Preschool

Tracy Craft

Hansen_Pauline.jpg

1st Grade

Pauline Hansen

Otwell_Kimberly.jpg

4th Grade

Kim Otwell

Geary_Gerard.jpg

Art

Gerry Geary

Sierra_Libna.jpg

Spanish/Computers

Libna Sierra

Vendryes_Andre.jpg

Chemistry

Dr. Andre Vendryes

Sutter_Aaron.jpg

Math

Aaron Sutter

Blake_Teresa.jpg

Lunch Coordinator

Teresa Blake

Jordan_Jenae.jpg

Math

Jenae Jordan

Flaming_Michele.jpg

PE/Science

Michele Flaming

Bardwell_Theresa.jpg

Lower School Assistant

Theresa Bardwell